MAHAGENCO Executive Engineer Jobs 2020 – Apply Online 234 Post

MAHAGENCO Recruitment 2020 Notification Out to Apply Online 234 Executive Engineer Job Vacancy. The MAHARASHTRA STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LTD MAHAGENCO inviting Online applications for filling up of 234 Executive Engineer Position on Regular Basis. Candidates having B.E/ B.Tech, B.Sc, M.E/ M.Tech required for MAHAGENCO Jobs 2020. Before applying for MAHAGENCO Recruitment 2020 should read the eligibility norms carefully.

MAHAGENCO Recruitment 2020

MAHARASHTRA STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LTD  MAHAGENCO has released an employment notification No. 01/2020 for the posts of 234 Executive Engineer, Addl Executive Engineer & Other Post. Eligible applicants can apply Online mode by 5th Feb 2020. Read the selection criteria of MAHAGENCO Executive Engineer Vacancy 2020 such as Age Limit, Educational Qualification, Experience, Exam Dates, Application Fee and Exam Pattern from below.

Important Dates:

  • Opening Date for Online Apply: 15 Jan 2020
  • Last date for Online Apply : 05 Feb 2020
  • Date of Written Test : Update Soon

MAHAGENCO Executive Engineer Vacancy Notification 2020

Organisation Name MAHARASHTRA STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LTD
Post Name Executive Engineer
Total Posts 234
Job Location Maharashtra
Category Sarkari Naukri
Last Date 05 Feb 2020

MAHAGENCO Executive Engineer Recruitment 2020 Eligibility

Pay Scale:

CHIEF ENGINEER – Rs. 118195-5025-228745
Dy. Chief Engineer – Rs. 105035-4610-215675
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER – Rs. 92380-3980-112280-4405-204785
Executive Engineer – Rs. 81695-3145-97420-3570-175960
Additional Executive Engineer – Rs. 68780-2730-82430-2900-154930
Dy. Executive Engineer – Rs. 61830-2515-74405-2730-139925

Age Limit:

CHIEF ENGINEER – 50 Years
Dy. Chief Engineer – 48 Years
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER – 45 Years
Executive Engineer – 40 Years
Additional Executive Engineer – 40 Years
Dy. Executive Engineer – 38 years

Educational Qualification:

Candidates should possess Bachelor’s Degree in Electrical/ Mechanical/ Instrumentation/ Electronics Engineering/ Technology with relevant experience.

Application Fee:

  • For Open Category: Rs. 800/-
  • For BC category: Rs. 600/-

Pay the Examination Fee through Net Banking, Credit Card / Debit Card or E Challan Form.

Selection Process:

Selection of Candidates will be done through the Written Exam / Interview Basis. Keep follow the web link to know exam date and admit card.

How to Apply Online MAHAGENCO Executive Engineer Recruitment 2020

Candidates applying for post code TECH01, TECH02, TECH03 & TECH04 should apply Online as per the link provided below & should send copy of the Online application form along with necessary documents to:- The Assistant General Manager (HR-RC), Maharashtra State Power Generation Company Ltd, Estrella batteries expansion Compound, Ground Floor, Labour Camp, Dharavi Road, Matunga, Mumbai- 400019 so as to reach on or before 05.02.2020

We are advised to visit the our web page frequently for MAHAGENCO Exam Date, Admit Card / Call Letter and Result / Merit List etc.

Important Links: